Benson County Volleyball Schedule

K. William Boyer
Devils Lake Journal

Date                        Opponent                     Location                 Time     

September 2            Midkota                        Maddock                3:30pm

September 7            TGU                            Towner                     4pm

September 9            Rugby                            Maddock                4pm

September 11            Tournament                 Glenburn                TBD

September 14            Fourwinds/Minn          Minnewaukan        4:30pm 

September 18            Tournament                 Harvey                    TBD

September 21            Langdon                    Langdon                    3:30pm

September 23            St. John                    St. John                    4pm 

September 28            New Rockford        Maddock                    3:30pm 

September 30            Carrington             Carrington                     3:30pm 

October 2                    Tournament         Carrington                     TBD

October 5                     Harvey/Wells     Harvey                         3:30 pm 

October 7                    North Star         Cando                             4pm 

October 9                 Tournament         Langdon                        TBD

October 11                Drayton               Edinburg                        4pm 

October 12                Larimore             Leeds                            3:30 pm 

October 14                Dunseith            Leeds                            5pm 

October 19                Rolette            Rolette                            5pm 

October 26                Rolla             Leeds                                5pm 

October 28                Nelson         McVille                                4pm 

November 4            Region 4 Play                                         TBD

November 8, 9 , 11-     Tournament in Devils Lake             TBD