Ray McDaniel Memorial track and field results

Staff Report
Devils Lake Journal
Track and field teams from Devils Lake, Langdon/Edmore/Munich, and North Star competed at the Ray McDaniel Memorial on May 10 at Devils Lake High School.

Note: The following qualified or recorded a qualifying finish for the NDHSAA Class A and Class B Track and Field State Championship on Monday: 

Girls 100M  - Danielle Hagler North Star (12.91), Lexis Olson L/E/M (12.92)

Girls 200M - Lexis Olson L/E/M (26.85)

Girls 300M hurdles - Lexis Olson L/E/M (47.28)

Girls 4x200 relay - Devils Lake (Isabella Tangedal, Kiya McLaurin, Gabby Tangedal

Annika McCarthy) 1:51.01 

Girls 4x400 relay - Devils Lake ( Gabby Tangedal, Ramsey Brown, Annika McCarthy, Kiya McLaurin) 4:14.30

Girls shot put - Erica Nelson Devils Lake (38' 6") 

GIrls discus - Heather Okeson L/E/M (113' 11")

Girls Javelin - Meredith Romfo L/E/M (116' 01) 

Girls high jump - Ramsey Brown Devils Lake (5' 01")

Girls pole vault - Alexa Schneider L/E/M (9' 0") 

Girls long jump - Cora Badding L/E/M (34' 0.50") 

Boys team scores 

1.Devils Lake - 166.5

2.Carrington - 99

3.Langdon Area/Edmore/ - 86

4.Barnes County North - 78

5.North Star - 56

6.Jamestown - 52

7.Park River/Fordville - 31

8.Bottineau - 27.5

Girls team scores 

1.Langdon Area/Edmore/. - 162.5

2.Carrington - 150.5

3.Devils Lake - 126

4.Bottineau - 64.5

5.Park River/Fordville - 64

6.Midway/Minto - 52.5

7.North Star - 39

8.Jamestown - 34

9.Barnes County North - 14

10.Warwick - 2

9.Midway/Minto5

10.Turtle Mountain Comm...4

More:Photos: Ray McDaniel Memorial track and field

Boy's individual results 

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals x

1. Colton Schneider11.94aDevils Lake

2. Christian Werner12.14aPRDevils Lake

3.Zack Rostvet12.15aPRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

4. Nevin George12.21aPRBottineau

4.Austin Kraft12.21aPRDevils Lake

6.Sam Enget12.29aPRDevils Lake

7.Cade Lura12.37aPRCarrington

8.Nathan Ziegler12.46aPRDevils Lake

9.Gabe Nero12.50aPRBottineau

10.Peter Bryn12.54aPRBarnes County North

11.Jared Kunze12.55aPRBarnes County North

12.Skyler Fincher12.60aPRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

13Jaxon Schaefer12.62aPRCarrington

14.Ty Johnston12.65aCarrington

15.Miles Fincher12.68aPRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

16.-Evan Hall12.71aPRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

17.9Jonah Harstad12.95aPRBarnes County North

18.10Ryan Biberdorf13.21aBottineau

19.11Simon Plutowski13.23aMidway/Minto

20.9Thomas Hoeckle13.57aCarrington

21.11Vitchawat Pholhan13.60aPRNorth Star

22.10Sawyer Lafloe13.65aPRTurtle Mountain Comm...

23.10Kayden Quick13.83aPRBarnes County North

24.10Milo Irvine13.85aPark River/Fordville...

9Jake OttoDNSCarrington

9Landon KurtzDNSDevils Lake

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x

1.12Hayden Hagler23.85aPRNorth Star

2.12Levi Korum24.32aPRJamestown

3.11Devin Beach24.41aPRJamestown

4.11Trasen Pollman24.62aBottineau

5.12Jacob Vaagen24.82aPRDevils Lake

6.10Sam Enget24.86aPRDevils Lake

7.12Devin Quick25.14aPRBarnes County North

8.10Exander Minets25.25aPRBarnes County North

9.10Colton Schneider25.66aDevils Lake

10.11Zack Rostvet25.97aLangdon Area/Edmore/...

11.12Peter Bryn26.01aPRBarnes County North

12.10Ty Johnston26.33aCarrington

13.10Gabe Nero26.54aPRBottineau

14.10Nathan Ziegler26.60aDevils Lake

15.10Jared Kunze26.79aPRBarnes County North

16.11Simon Plutowski26.90aMidway/Minto

17.10Austin Kraft26.93aDevils Lake

18.-Miles Fincher26.98aLangdon Area/Edmore/...

19.10Ryan Biberdorf27.42aPRBottineau

20.9Tye Marum27.62aPRBottineau

21.10Mitchell Schirek27.63aPark River/Fordville...

22.-Evan Hall27.64aPRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

23.11Keenan Kalhagen27.70aPRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

24.9Joe Lindberg27.85aPRCarrington

25.9Thomas Hoeckle29.26aCarrington

26.10Milo Irvine29.30aPark River/Fordville...

27.10Sawyer Lafloe29.33aPRTurtle Mountain Comm...

28.11Vitchawat Pholhan29.83aNorth Star

29.9Amadou Jallow30.70aPRDevils Lake

30.10Ethan Gillis32.15aPRTurtle Mountain Comm...

11Brode HillstromDNSJamestown

9Jake OttoDNSCarrington

9Landon KurtzDNSDevils Lake

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals x

1.12Gabriel Houle53.38aPRDevils Lake

2.11Preston Kroeber54.37aPRJamestown

3.10Avery Rosinski54.80aPRPark River/Fordville...

4.11Trasen Pollman55.64aBottineau

5.10Garrett Howard56.35aPRNorth Star

6.10Colton Schneider56.38aPRDevils Lake

7.12Jacob Vaagen56.93aSRDevils Lake

8.10Sam Enget57.40aPRDevils Lake

9.10Exander Minets57.71aPRBarnes County North

10.10Grant Howard58.70aPRNorth Star

11.11Keenan Kalhagen1:03.77aPRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

12.11Collin Lee1:03.87aPRDevils Lake

13.10Levi Christianson1:15.77aBarnes County North

12Hayden HaglerDNSNorth Star

10Mason HauglandDNSDevils Lake

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals x

1.12Gabriel Houle2:17.98aDevils Lake

2.11Jacob Shomento2:23.75aPRDevils Lake

X11Ethan Siemens2:28.32aBottineau

3.10Malcom Stubbe2:32.31aPRDevils Lake

4.9Landon Welsh2:45.89aPRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

5.9Amaziah Maysonet-Moore2:46.92aNorth Star

6.11Collin Lee2:48.32aDevils Lake

7.11Samuel Borg3:23.65aPark River/Fordville...

10Mason HauglandDNSDevils Lake

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals x

1.10Tyler Goss4:48.26aPRDevils Lake

2.11Jacob Rexin4:49.03aPRCarrington

3.11Jacob Seaburg5:05.25aCarrington

4.10Jack Paulson5:07.03aPRCarrington

5.-Brock Freer5:09.79aPRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

X11Ethan Siemens5:10.32aPRBottineau

6.10Mason Christianson5:26.98aLangdon Area/Edmore/...

7.10Malcom Stubbe5:45.28aPRDevils Lake

8.9Landon Welsh6:14.23aLangdon Area/Edmore/...

9.11Collin Lee6:18.98aDevils Lake

10.10Levi Christianson6:23.01aPRBarnes County North

11.11Samuel Borg7:32.46aPRPark River/Fordville...

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x

1.10Brady Goss10:09.07aPRDevils Lake

2.11Jacob Rexin10:59.87aSRCarrington

3.-Brock Freer11:13.37aPRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

4.10Mason Christianson11:30.20aLangdon Area/Edmore/...

5.10Owen Kurtti12:57.47aPRNorth Star

6.9Edward Freer13:54.82aPRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals x

1.10Austin Kraft22.48aDevils Lake

9Reuben ClayDNSNorth Star

12Tucker RegnerDNSLangdon Area/Edmore/...

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals x

1.12Max Fehr44.95aBarnes County North

2.10Mason Haugland46.15aPRDevils Lake

3.10Jack Paulson48.84aCarrington

4.9Joe Lindberg51.45aCarrington

5.10Ethan Gillis1:00.33aPRTurtle Mountain Comm...

6.10Garrett Howard1:08.33aNorth Star

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals x

1.Levi Korum

Devin Beach

Preston Kroeber

Brode Hillstrom45.22aJamestown

2.Tucker Regner

Cody Amble

Miles Fincher

Zack Rostvet48.96aLangdon Area/Edmore/...

3.Trasen Pollman

Nevin George

Ryan Biberdorf

Tye Marum49.44aBottineau

4.Owen Kurtti

Jacob Thompson

Grant Howard

Garrett Howard50.53aNorth Star

4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals x

1.Exander Minets

Peter Bryn

Devin Quick

Max Fehr1:39.66aBarnes County North

2.Tucker Regner

Cody Amble

Tanner McDonald

Zack Rostvet1:43.26aLangdon Area/Edmore/...

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals x

1.Jacob Seaburg

Cade Lura

Jack Paulson

Jaxon Schaefer3:50.40aCarrington

2.Evan Hall

Skyler Fincher

Tanner McDonald

Miles Fincher4:19.44aLangdon Area/Edmore/...

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals x

1.Jacob Vaagen

Brady Goss

Tyler Goss

Gabriel Houle8:59.09aDevils Lake

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals x

1.11Thomas Allmer47-01.50Jamestown

2.12James Tice47-00.00PRDevils Lake

3.12Landon Hanson41-01.50Barnes County North

4.10Josue Tapia39-11.50PRMidway/Minto

5.10Brady Guscette39-09.50Barnes County North

6.12Jordan Carlson39-07.00PRBarnes County North

7.9Reuben Clay37-06.50PRNorth Star

8.12Matthew Thomas36-04.50SRCarrington

9.11Blayke Simmers35-07.00Jamestown

10.12Skyler Fincher34-06.50Langdon Area/Edmore/...

11.10Tanner Sumrall34-05.00Jamestown

12.12Gage Wells34-04.00Carrington

13.9Bo Nelson34-01.50Jamestown

14.11Kaleb Wintermute33-08.00Bottineau

15.10James Gorder33-04.00PRBottineau

16.11Ethan Holmquist32-04.50Jamestown

17.10Jack Fehr32-01.00Barnes County North

18.12Tyler Scanson31-11.50Carrington

19.12Kade Christianson31-11.00Barnes County North

20.10Ethan Oakeson30-10.00PRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

21.11Ryan Boesl30-05.50Langdon Area/Edmore/...

22.11Nico Loberg30-05.00Bottineau

23.10Kayden Quick30-02.00Barnes County North

24.11Cayden Feather27-09.00PRWarwick

25.11Skylor Anderson26-01.00PRWarwick

26.10Julius Yankton26-00.00Devils Lake

27.10Gavin Hell25-06.50Park River/Fordville...

28.10Jonathan Swenson24-05.00North Star

29.12Tim Klein23-04.50Carrington

30.9Kelsin Cavanaugh22-10.50Warwick

31.10Jace Azure21-06.50Turtle Mountain Comm...

32.9Xavier Wilde18-08.00Carrington

11Ben GirodatNDLangdon Area/Edmore/...

10Bryce ProutyNDNorth Star

12Beau RetzlaffNDCarrington

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals x

1.11Thomas Allmer142-01Jamestown

2.12Beau Retzlaff135-02Carrington

3.12Landon Hanson121-07PRBarnes County North

4.12Max Fehr114-03Barnes County North

5.12James Tice110-10Devils Lake

6.9Reuben Clay102-03PRNorth Star

7.8Ryder Bickett100-10Carrington

8.12Matthew Thomas100-06Carrington

9.12Jordan Carlson100-03Barnes County North

10.11Blayke Simmers97-11Jamestown

11.10Mitchell Schirek96-05Park River/Fordville...

12.12Kade Christianson94-05Barnes County North

13.10Josue Tapia90-01Midway/Minto

14.11Kaleb Wintermute89-08PRBottineau

15.9Jonah Harstad89-04Barnes County North

16.10Tanner Sumrall88-02PRJamestown

17.10James Gorder85-08PRBottineau

18.9Bo Nelson85-03Jamestown

19.9Xavier Wilde84-05PRCarrington

20.10Julius Yankton83-08Devils Lake

21.11Cayden Feather83-02PRWarwick

22.11Ethan Holmquist82-07PRJamestown

23.12Gage Wells79-10Carrington

24.12Tyler Scanson74-01Carrington

25.10Ethan Oakeson73-02Langdon Area/Edmore/...

26.10Kayden Quick71-08Barnes County North

27.10Jonathan Swenson69-01North Star

28.10Gavin Hell68-04Park River/Fordville...

29.12Tim Klein64-03Carrington

30.11Skylor Anderson58-06PRWarwick

31.10Grant Howard58-00North Star

32.9Kelsin Cavanaugh57-04PRWarwick

33.10Jace Azure55-11Turtle Mountain Comm...

11Ben GirodatNDLangdon Area/Edmore/...

10Brady GuscetteNDBarnes County North

10Jack FehrNDBarnes County North

10Bryce ProutyNDNorth Star

11Ryan BoeslNDLangdon Area/Edmore/...

Javelin - 800g  Varsity - Finals x

1.12Max Fehr149-01Barnes County North

2.12James Tice148-09Devils Lake

3.10Colton Schneider143-00Devils Lake

4.8Ryder Bickett139-09Carrington

5.10Avery Rosinski131-02Park River/Fordville...

6.12Beau Retzlaff128-08Carrington

7.9Jonah Harstad127-03PRBarnes County North

8.12Peter Bryn123-05PRBarnes County North

9.10Mason Haugland120-07Devils Lake

10.12Kade Christianson115-03Barnes County North

11.10Josue Tapia114-11Midway/Minto

12.11Jacob Shomento107-00Devils Lake

13.11Nico Loberg106-07PRBottineau

14.10James Gorder103-04Bottineau

15.12Skyler Fincher101-02Langdon Area/Edmore/...

16.11Thomas Allmer100-06Jamestown

17.11Ryan Boesl100-03Langdon Area/Edmore/...

18.10Kayden Quick97-01PRBarnes County North

19.11Kaleb Wintermute95-00Bottineau

20.12Tyler Scanson94-09PRCarrington

21.10Tanner Sumrall84-04Jamestown

22.10Sam Enget81-07Devils Lake

23.10Gavin Hell74-09Park River/Fordville...

24.10Jack Fehr72-01PRBarnes County North

11Ben GirodatNDLangdon Area/Edmore/...

9Reuben ClayNDNorth Star

11Preston KroeberNDJamestown

11Blayke SimmersNDJamestown

10Grant HowardNDNorth Star

High Jump  Varsity - Finals x

1.12Hayden Hagler5-08.00North Star

2.12Devin Quick5-06.00Barnes County North

3.10Avery Rosinski5-04.00Park River/Fordville...

4.10Mitchell Schirek5-02.00Park River/Fordville...

5.12Cade Lura5-00.00Carrington

6.11Cole Seaburg5-00.00Carrington

9Amaziah Maysonet-MooreNHNorth Star

11Devin BeachNHJamestown

10Nathan ZieglerNHDevils Lake

9Joe LindbergNHCarrington

10Garrett HowardNHNorth Star

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals x

1.12Tucker Regner11-06.00Langdon Area/Edmore/...

2.9Jaxon Schaefer9-06.00PRCarrington

3.10Trace Hoggarth9-00.00Carrington

10Kael KovarNHCarrington

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals x

1.12Hayden Hagler18-06.00PRNorth Star

2.10Avery Rosinski17-10.00Park River/Fordville...

3.12Cade Lura17-08.00Carrington

4.12Jacob Vaagen17-06.00Devils Lake

5.10Nathan Ziegler16-09.50PRDevils Lake

6.-Cody Amble16-05.00Langdon Area/Edmore/...

7.10Ty Johnston16-03.50Carrington

8.10Owen Kurtti16-03.00PRNorth Star

9.10Mitchell Schirek16-00.00Park River/Fordville...

10.-Tanner McDonald15-07.00Langdon Area/Edmore/...

11.11Simon Plutowski15-05.00Midway/Minto

12.9Tye Marum15-00.00Bottineau

13.10Milo Irvine14-10.00Park River/Fordville...

14.9Jaxon Schaefer14-08.00Carrington

15.12Christian Werner14-06.50Devils Lake

16.11Keenan Kalhagen14-06.00PRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

17.9Thomas Hoeckle14-02.00Carrington

18.9Amaziah Maysonet-Moore13-03.00North Star

19.11Vitchawat Pholhan13-00.00North Star

20.9Amadou Jallow12-09.00Devils Lake

21.10Julius Yankton11-04.00Devils Lake

9Jake OttoNDCarrington

11Cole SeaburgNDCarrington

12Nevin GeorgeNDBottineau

9Landon KurtzNDDevils Lake

10Sawyer LafloeNDTurtle Mountain Comm...

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals 

1.10Jared Kunze37-08.00PRBarnes County North

2.-Cody Amble36-06.50PRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

3.-Tanner McDonald34-11.00PRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

4.11Jacob Shomento33-05.00PRDevils Lake

5.9Tye Marum32-08.00Bottineau

6.12Nevin George32-08.00Bottineau

7.11Keenan Kalhagen30-11.50PRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

Girls individual results 

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals x

1.9Morgan Schweitzer12.74aBottineau

2.11Danielle Hagler12.91aPRNorth Star

3.12Lexis Olson12.92aPRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

4.12Elizabeth Schanilec13.15aSRMidway/Minto

5.9Kylie Skadberg13.28aPRCarrington

6.12Kenady Slominski13.32aPRMidway/Minto

7.11Gracie Miller13.53aNorth Star

8.10Haley Wolsky13.72aPRCarrington

9.10Sierra Schramm13.75aPRPark River/Fordville...

10.9Danielle Thompson13.93aPRPark River/Fordville...

11.11Sophie Schuster14.07aMidway/Minto

12.7Hallie Nero14.08aPRBottineau

13.11Trinity Iverson14.20aPRBarnes County North

14.-Meredith Romfo14.25aPRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

15.9Josepha Frederick14.35aPRNorth Star

16.-Payton Hall14.37aPRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

17.11Emma Haberman14.40aSRBottineau

18.9Chaynee Marcellais14.61aPRTurtle Mountain Comm...

19.8Naomi Seykora14.88aPRBottineau

20.-Tallia Johnston14.99aLangdon Area/Edmore/...

21.10Julia Pic15.20aPRPark River/Fordville...

22.10Hannah Halvorson15.21aPRPark River/Fordville...

23.-Claire Chaput15.29aLangdon Area/Edmore/...

24.12Melonie Lee15.48aPRBarnes County North

24.11Rhian Larocque15.48aPRTurtle Mountain Comm...

26.10Alexis Houle16.69aPRNorth Star

27.9Kaydra Cavanaugh16.73aPRDevils Lake

11Thea MalaterreDNSTurtle Mountain Comm...

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x

1.12Lexis Olson26.85aLangdon Area/Edmore/...

2.10Annika McCarthy26.96aSRDevils Lake

3.9Morgan Schweitzer27.13aBottineau

4.11Danielle Hagler27.46aPRNorth Star

5.10Allison Jarrett27.74aCarrington

6.12Elizabeth Schanilec27.90aMidway/Minto

7.12Vanessa Cooper27.96aSRPark River/Fordville...

8.12Sabra Peterson28.03aPRBottineau

9.8Julia Skari28.26aPRJamestown

10.9Kylie Simpson28.28aPRBottineau

11.12Kenady Slominski28.68aMidway/Minto

12.7Hallie Nero29.63aPRBottineau

13.9Isabella Tangedal29.65aDevils Lake

14.11Sophie Schuster29.76aMidway/Minto

15.-Meredith Romfo29.78aPRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

16.9McKenna Schneider29.92aSRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

16.9Isabelle Olson29.92aLangdon Area/Edmore/...

18.9Serinity Soland30.35aSRBottineau

19.11Jenna Gerhardt30.41aDevils Lake

20.11Cassandra Severson30.45aSRMidway/Minto

21.9Chaylee Hewson30.76aPRDevils Lake

21.11Trinity Iverson30.76aSRBarnes County North

23.12Raelyn Klindt30.95aLangdon Area/Edmore/...

24.-Payton Hall31.11aPRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

25.10Macie Nikolaisen31.49aNorth Star

26.9Chaynee Marcellais32.30aTurtle Mountain Comm...

27.10Hannah Halvorson32.68aPRPark River/Fordville...

28.11Rhian Larocque33.21aPRTurtle Mountain Comm...

29.12Melonie Lee35.25aPRBarnes County North

30.9Kaydra Cavanaugh35.58aDevils Lake

8Kyra BeckmanDNSBottineau

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals x

1.12Lexis Olson1:02.88aPRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

2.12Vanessa Cooper1:03.94aPark River/Fordville...

3.8Erin Guariglia1:06.42aPRBottineau

4.8Anna Shock1:06.47aPRDevils Lake

5.9Isabella Tangedal1:06.74aPRDevils Lake

6.9Kylie Simpson1:08.03aPRBottineau

7.10Kayla Britsch1:08.11aPRDevils Lake

8.12Ashley McFadgen1:08.58aPRBarnes County North

9.10Emma Markusen1:09.11aSRPark River/Fordville...

10.10Claire Brown1:09.23aPRBottineau

11.9Chaylee Hewson1:09.39aDevils Lake

12.9Danielle Thompson1:09.46aPRPark River/Fordville...

13.9Hannah Soulis1:10.08aPRJamestown

14.10Hallie Fritel1:10.12aSRDevils Lake

15.9Isabelle Olson1:11.54aPRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

16.8Naomi Seykora1:12.03aPRBottineau

17.10Macie Nikolaisen1:12.34aNorth Star

18.10Jayden Samek1:15.70aPRBarnes County North

19.11Serena Wallen1:24.96aPRBarnes County North

9Kaitlyn ErickstadDNSNorth Star

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals x

1.9Madison Johnson2:34.83aPRCarrington

2.10Madeline Guariglia2:35.21aPRBottineau

3.10Sophia Markusen2:39.22aPRPark River/Fordville...

4.10Kayla Britsch2:40.58aDevils Lake

5.10Emma Markusen2:42.05aSRPark River/Fordville...

6.9Kacie Rexin2:44.44aPRCarrington

7.10Hallie Fritel2:51.06aSRDevils Lake

8.8Anna Shock2:51.30aDevils Lake

9.10Geianna Meade2:55.25aMidway/Minto

10.9Kaitlyn Erickstad3:01.41aPRNorth Star

11.10Madi Jo Altendorf3:11.01aMidway/Minto

12.9Allison Bryn3:12.30aBarnes County North

13.10Jayden Samek3:20.61aBarnes County North

14.11Serena Wallen3:39.99aBarnes County North

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals x

1.9Madison Johnson5:39.95aPRCarrington

2.10Sophia Markusen5:47.45aPRPark River/Fordville...

3.8Kenadie Pazdernik5:50.72aPRCarrington

4.9Jane Sillers6:12.90aSRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

5.8Danielle Flanders6:28.63aPRMidway/Minto

6.10Geianna Meade6:31.92aMidway/Minto

7.10Seyjah Clark6:39.53aWarwick

8.9Allison Bryn6:52.30aSRBarnes County North

9.10Madi Jo Altendorf7:09.74aMidway/Minto

11Paige GoodsellDNSMidway/Minto

11Serena WallenDNSBarnes County North

10Jayden SamekDNSBarnes County North

10Jada ClarkDNSWarwick

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x

1.10Baylee Lura12:42.31aSRCarrington

2.11Paige Goodsell12:49.33aSRMidway/Minto

3.8Kenadie Pazdernik12:53.11aPRCarrington

4.12Ashley McFadgen13:11.00aPRBarnes County North

5.8Danielle Flanders13:56.37aPRMidway/Minto

6.9Kate Sillers14:14.62aSRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

100m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Finals x

1.10Haley Wolsky16.79aPRCarrington

2.11Rebekah Wells16.93aPRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

3.11Marlee Hetletved17.38aPRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

4.11Kaelyn Nygaard17.80aJamestown

5.10Bernadette Belzer17.99aPRJamestown

6.8Isabel Wendel18.01aCarrington

7.11Lindsey Nyhagen18.61aPRNorth Star

8.8Edyn Hoornaert18.71aPRCarrington

9.10Kennedy Wendel18.80aCarrington

10.9Gianna Ahlberg19.33aPRNorth Star

11.10Olivia Hagen19.78aJamestown

12.9Taya Lura19.84aCarrington

13.-Payton Hall20.50aPRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

14.9Tiara Lura20.56aCarrington

15.10Anabelle Cramer21.01aJamestown

16.-Tallia Johnston21.25aPRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

17.9Chaynee Marcellais22.56aPRTurtle Mountain Comm...

18.10Seyjah Clark22.57aPRWarwick

19.9Jozelynn Martin22.65aNorth Star

10Jada ClarkDNSWarwick

-Claire ChaputDNSLangdon Area/Edmore/...

300m Hurdles - 30"  Varsity - Finals x

1.12Lexis Olson47.26aSRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

2.8Julia Skari48.13aPRJamestown

3.10Bernadette Belzer49.14aPRJamestown

4.8Mercedes Lura51.08aPRCarrington

5.8Isabel Wendel51.11aPRCarrington

6.11Kaelyn Nygaard51.25aJamestown

7.11Rebekah Wells51.54aSRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

8.11Marlee Hetletved51.86aPRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

9.8Edyn Hoornaert51.98aPRCarrington

10.9Gianna Ahlberg54.45aPRNorth Star

11.11Lindsey Nyhagen55.00aPRNorth Star

12.9Hannah Soulis55.81aJamestown

13.10Kennedy Wendel55.87aCarrington

14.10Olivia Hagen56.05aJamestown

15.7Hallie Nero56.41aPRBottineau

16.10Sarah Nelson56.57aLangdon Area/Edmore/...

17.-Tallia Johnston57.43aPRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

18.9Tiara Lura58.72aPRCarrington

19.9Jozelynn Martin59.75aPRNorth Star

20.10Seyjah Clark59.82aPRWarwick

21.9Taya Lura59.91aCarrington

10Jada ClarkDNSWarwick

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals x

1.Taryn Hoeckle

Mya Schroeder

Allison Jarrett

Kylie Skadberg52.99aCarrington

2.Isabella Tangedal

Kiya McLaurin

Gabby Tangedal

Annika McCarthy53.48aDevils Lake

3.Gracie Miller

Gianna Ahlberg

Lindsey Nyhagen

Danielle Hagler54.37aNorth Star

4.Rebekah Wells

Marlee Hetletved

Drew Rostvet

Raelyn Klindt54.52aLangdon Area/Edmore/...

5.Erin Guariglia

Sabra Peterson

Serinity Soland

Claire Brown56.99aBottineau

6.Hannah Halvorson

Ella Johnson

Danielle Thompson

Sierra Schramm57.22aPark River/Fordville...

4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals x

1.Isabella Tangedal

Kiya McLaurin

Gabby Tangedal

Annika McCarthy1:51.01aDevils Lake

2.Sabra Peterson

Kylie Simpson

Madeline Guariglia

Morgan Schweitzer1:51.74aBottineau

3.Cassandra Severson

Kenady Slominski

Sophie Schuster

Elizabeth Schanilec1:52.37aMidway/Minto

4.Rebekah Wells

McKenna Schneider

Drew Rostvet

Cora Badding1:57.19aLangdon Area/Edmore/...

5.Jozelynn Martin

Macie Nikolaisen

Kaitlyn Erickstad

Josepha Frederick2:05.63aNorth Star

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals x

1.Gabby Tangedal

Ramsey Brown

Annika McCarthy

Kiya McLaurin4:14.30aDevils Lake

2.Edyn Hoornaert

Mya Schroeder

Isabel Wendel

Mercedes Lura4:18.34aCarrington

3.Erin Guariglia

Madeline Guariglia

Naomi Seykora

Kyra Beckman4:36.08aBottineau

4.Cora Badding

Lauren Baril

Drew Rostvet

Sarah Nelson4:38.56aLangdon Area/Edmore/...

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals x

1.Gabby Tangedal

Kayla Britsch

Ramsey Brown

Kiya McLaurin10:11.25aDevils Lake

2.Grace Johnson

Emma Markusen

Sophia Markusen

Vanessa Cooper10:49.42aPark River/Fordville...

3.Jane Sillers

Lauren Baril

Claire Chaput

Kate Sillers11:20.11aLangdon Area/Edmore/...

4.Paige Goodsell

Danielle Flanders

Madi Jo Altendorf

Geianna Meade11:37.76aMidway/Minto

Shot Put - 4kg  Varsity - Finals x

1.11Erica Nelson38-06.00PRDevils Lake

2.12Larissa Klitzke33-04.00Devils Lake

3.11Mykei Anderson32-00.00PRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

4.12Anna Irion31-06.00Carrington

5.9Kinley Anderson28-02.00Jamestown

6.9Kendyl Anderson27-11.00PRJamestown

7.9Kansas Moore27-10.50PRNorth Star

8.12Alaina Anderson27-10.00Devils Lake

9.10Chloe Hovdeness26-11.50Carrington

10.12Whitni Peck26-10.00Bottineau

11.8Rogue Stephens26-05.50PRNorth Star

12.9Brooke Bundy26-03.00Barnes County North

13.10Ella Johnson26-01.00Park River/Fordville...

14.11Emma Haberman26-01.00PRBottineau

15.11Allison Panchot26-00.00Jamestown

16.9Olivia Threadgold25-07.00Carrington

17.10Caroline Belleque25-06.25PRDevils Lake

18.9Heather Bertsch25-02.00PRNorth Star

19.11Jillian Lavallie25-01.50PRTurtle Mountain Comm...

20.10Jasiah Jackson24-10.00PRWarwick

21.10Chea Baugh24-08.50Jamestown

22.10Julia Morgan24-07.00Barnes County North

23.11Sadie Bedard24-06.25PRBottineau

24.10Madison Knoke24-01.25PRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

25.11Abby Forest23-10.50Langdon Area/Edmore/...

26.10Eliza Paulson23-10.25PRDevils Lake

27.9Liv Frohlich23-09.00Jamestown

28.10Hannah Riskey23-00.25Midway/Minto

29.10Megan Hefta22-09.00Midway/Minto

30.10Elia Paulson22-08.25PRDevils Lake

31.12Kylie Solwey22-06.00Carrington

32.9Isabelle Berg22-02.00North Star

33.9Cammie Veldkamp22-01.00Jamestown

34.10Talayna Alberts21-10.00Devils Lake

35.9Destiny Gray21-06.00PRJamestown

36.11Ava Teubner21-05.00North Star

37.10Chloe Rost21-04.25PRPark River/Fordville...

38.9Cecelia Freund21-03.00PRNorth Star

10Cadence FeatherNDWarwick

12Taylor WilliamsonNDJamestown

11Anthonett NabweNDJamestown

Discus - 1kg  Varsity - Finals x

1.12Heather Okeson113-11PRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

2.11Erica Nelson109-07PRDevils Lake

3.12Larissa Klitzke102-07PRDevils Lake

4.12Whitni Peck97-10Bottineau

5.12Anna Irion95-11Carrington

6.11Mykei Anderson92-00PRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

7.8Rogue Stephens88-03North Star

8.10Ella Johnson88-02PRPark River/Fordville...

9.9Olivia Threadgold81-09Carrington

10.10Chloe Hovdeness80-04Carrington

11.10Julia Morgan80-03PRBarnes County North

12.9Josepha Frederick80-02North Star

13.11Allison Panchot79-10Jamestown

14.9Kinley Anderson77-10Jamestown

15.10Eliza Paulson75-06PRDevils Lake

16.12Kylie Solwey74-04Carrington

17.10Jasiah Jackson74-02Warwick

18.11Sadie Bedard72-09PRBottineau

19.10Chea Baugh72-03Jamestown

20.10Elia Paulson71-07PRDevils Lake

21.9Kendyl Anderson69-05Jamestown

22.9Cammie Veldkamp69-02Jamestown

23.9Liv Frohlich67-02Jamestown

24.9Kansas Moore67-02PRNorth Star

25.11Ava Teubner64-11North Star

26.9Heather Bertsch63-05North Star

27.9Cecelia Freund62-10PRNorth Star

28.11Abby Forest62-04PRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

29.9Brooke Bundy62-01Barnes County North

30.9Isabelle Berg62-00North Star

31.10Megan Hefta58-04Midway/Minto

32.11Jillian Lavallie55-08Turtle Mountain Comm...

33.10Madison Knoke55-06Langdon Area/Edmore/...

34.10Hannah Riskey54-10Midway/Minto

35.10Caroline Belleque53-11Devils Lake

36.10Talayna Alberts53-09Devils Lake

37.10Chloe Rost52-09Park River/Fordville...

38.11Genevieve Gerszewski52-02PRMidway/Minto

39.11Kassity Meade51-04Midway/Minto

40.12Alaina Anderson50-09Devils Lake

41.11Olivia Napier47-07Midway/Minto

42.9Daisy Monson42-09Midway/Minto

12Carley MooreNDNorth Star

12Taylor WilliamsonNDJamestown

11Anthonett NabweNDJamestown

10Cadence FeatherNDWarwick

Javelin - 600g  Varsity - Finals x

1.-Meredith Romfo116-01PRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

2.11Kassity Meade95-01Midway/Minto

3.12Anna Irion94-03PRCarrington

4.11Erica Nelson92-01Devils Lake

5.11Gracie Miller88-07North Star

6.9Kacie Rexin83-03Carrington

7.12Grace Johnson79-09Park River/Fordville...

8.11Allison Panchot77-02Jamestown

9.12Larissa Klitzke76-02Devils Lake

10.9Isabelle Berg74-00PRNorth Star

11.11Mykei Anderson73-09PRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

12.9Isabelle Olson73-04Langdon Area/Edmore/...

13.10Chea Baugh73-00Jamestown

14.11Trinity Iverson71-11PRBarnes County North

15.10Kennedy Wendel71-11Carrington

16.11Emma Haberman71-05Bottineau

17.9Heather Bertsch70-05PRNorth Star

18.9Kansas Moore69-09North Star

19.11Abby Forest68-09Langdon Area/Edmore/...

20.9Kendyl Anderson67-02Jamestown

21.10Ella Johnson65-11Park River/Fordville...

22.10Eliza Paulson64-00PRDevils Lake

23.11Jenna Gerhardt63-01PRDevils Lake

24.10Geianna Meade62-08Midway/Minto

25.10Chloe Hovdeness62-04Carrington

26.9Brooke Bundy61-10PRBarnes County North

27.9Destiny Gray61-00PRJamestown

28.12Alaina Anderson59-10PRDevils Lake

29.9McKenna Schneider57-05Langdon Area/Edmore/...

30.9Olivia Threadgold57-04Carrington

31.10Anabelle Cramer57-04Jamestown

32.10Elia Paulson56-09PRDevils Lake

33.10Julia Morgan56-02Barnes County North

34.9Daisy Monson53-08Midway/Minto

35.10Madison Knoke51-09Langdon Area/Edmore/...

36.10Talayna Alberts51-08Devils Lake

37.11Sadie Bedard47-09PRBottineau

38.10Caroline Belleque45-09PRDevils Lake

39.11Olivia Napier45-05Midway/Minto

40.10Chloe Rost43-02Park River/Fordville...

41.10Avery Goll41-10Park River/Fordville...

42.11Genevieve Gerszewski38-04Midway/Minto

11Anthonett NabweNDJamestown

12Taylor WilliamsonNDJamestown

12Carley MooreNDNorth Star

High Jump  Varsity - Finals x

1.12Ramsey Brown5-01.00SRDevils Lake

2.10Sierra Schramm4-09.00SRPark River/Fordville...

3.9Katelyn McLaurin4-09.00PRDevils Lake

4.8Isabel Wendel4-07.00Carrington

5.12Hannah Hagel4-07.00Carrington

5.12Elizabeth Schanilec4-07.00Midway/Minto

7.10Claire Brown4-05.00Bottineau

7.12Raelyn Klindt4-05.00Langdon Area/Edmore/...

9.10Sarah Nelson4-05.00Langdon Area/Edmore/...

10.12Kenady Slominski4-05.00Midway/Minto

11.11Cassandra Severson4-03.00Midway/Minto

12.12Taryn Hoeckle4-03.00Carrington

13.10Hannah Halvorson4-01.00Park River/Fordville...

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals x

1.11Alexa Schneider9-00.00Langdon Area/Edmore/...

2.10Haley Wolsky8-00.00Carrington

3.9Kylie Skadberg7-06.00Carrington

4.10Sarah Nelson7-06.00PRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

5.10Lexi Bata7-00.00Langdon Area/Edmore/...

6.8Mercedes Lura7-00.00Carrington

7.8Kenadie Pazdernik7-00.00PRCarrington

8.9Jalynn Swanson6-00.00PRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

9.9McKenna Schneider6-00.00Langdon Area/Edmore/...

10.10Baylee Lura5-06.00Carrington

11Jenna GerhardtNHDevils Lake

10Allison JarrettNHCarrington

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals x

1.9Cora Badding15-09.50Langdon Area/Edmore/...

2.12Grace Johnson15-06.00PRPark River/Fordville...

3.10Sierra Schramm15-00.00Park River/Fordville...

4.12Hannah Hagel14-07.50Carrington

5.10Claire Brown14-07.00PRBottineau

6.9Jalynn Swanson14-04.50Langdon Area/Edmore/...

7.9Katelyn McLaurin14-03.00Devils Lake

8.9Josepha Frederick14-02.00PRNorth Star

9.12Taryn Hoeckle13-11.00Carrington

10.10Cassandra Christensen13-10.00SRDevils Lake

11.9Danielle Thompson13-06.00Park River/Fordville...

12.11Sophie Schuster13-02.00Midway/Minto

13.9Chaynee Marcellais13-02.00PRTurtle Mountain Comm...

14.9Chaylee Hewson12-10.00Devils Lake

15.11Marlee Hetletved12-08.00Langdon Area/Edmore/...

16.10Julia Pic12-00.00Park River/Fordville...

17.9Kaydra Cavanaugh10-02.00PRDevils Lake

18.10Alexis Houle9-07.00North Star

19.11Rhian Larocque9-03.50Turtle Mountain Comm...

11Danielle HaglerNDNorth Star

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals x

1.9Cora Badding34-00.50Langdon Area/Edmore/...

2.12Ashley McFadgen32-05.00Barnes County North

2.9Jalynn Swanson32-05.00Langdon Area/Edmore/...

4.12Hannah Hagel32-01.50Carrington

5.9Katelyn McLaurin30-01.00PRDevils Lake

6.9Gianna Ahlberg30-00.50PRNorth Star

7.8Kyra Beckman29-07.00PRBottineau

8.10Cassandra Christensen28-01.50SRDevils Lake

9.9Serinity Soland27-02.00PRBottineau

9Kaitlyn ErickstadNDNorth Star

9Cecelia FreundNDNorth Star

8Julia SkariNDJamestown