Preps roundup: April 22

Staff Report
Devils Lake Journal
STK Stock

Baseball 

Devils Lake  - 2, 2, 2, 0, 0, x - 6

Wahpeton - 0,0, 1, 0, 0, 0, 1 - 2

Softball 

GF Red River - 14

Devils Lake - 5 

Track and field 

Langdon Invitational results 

Team scores:

Boy's team scores 

1. Grafton 164

2. Devils Lake 127 

3. Carrington 90.5 

4. Benson County 61

5. Northern Lights 48

6. L/E/M 44 

7. Nelson County 30

8. Park River 34 

9. Pembina County North 23.5 

10. Bottineau 19

11. North Star 16.5 

12. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 16.5 

13. Rolette/Wolford 13

14. Midway/Minto 11

Girl's team scores 

1. Carrington 138.33

2. L/E/M 125

3. Devils Lake 115

4. Pembina County North 47.33

5. Grafton 46

6. Bottineau 44.5

7. Park River 43 

8. Midway/Minto 40.33

9. Benson County 37 

10. North Star 28 

11. Nelson County 26 

12. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 19

13. Northern Lights 17 

14. Rolette/Wolford 8

15. Warwick 1 

Boys 100M 

1.11Esgar Rios11.3hPRGrafton

2.12Jacob Vaagen11.6hPRDevils Lake

3.10Colton Schneider11.7hPRDevils Lake

4.12Rhun Kendall12.0hPRPembina County North

4.11Tyrel Yoder12.0hSRRolette/Wolford

4.9Logan Fossen12.0hPRBenson County

7.-Cody Amble12.2hPRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

7.11Zack Rostvet12.2hSRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

9.9Logan Weninger12.3hPRCarrington

10.10Ty Johnston12.5hPRCarrington

11.10Austin Kraft12.6hPRDevils Lake

11.9Logan Maddock12.6hPRBenson County

13.9Jake Otto12.7hPRCarrington

13.9Landon Kurtz12.7hPRDevils Lake

15.10Mylo Irvine12.9hPRPark River/Fordville...

16.-Tanner McDonald13.0hPRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

16.11Holdyn Kersten13.0hPRBenson County

18.10Ryan Biberdorf13.1hPRBottineau

19.11Simon Plutowski13.2hSRMidway/Minto

19.9Thomas Hoeckle13.2hPRCarrington

19.13.2hMidway/Minto

19.9Jacob Ralston13.2hPRPembina County North

23.12Ethan Reimer13.3hPRPembina County North

24.12Corey Mykkanen13.4hPRGrafton

25.11Joe Rodriguez13.6hGrafton

25.12Skyler Fincher13.6hPRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

27.11Ben Ellingson14.2hPRBenson County

28.11Kyle Schell14.4hPRRolette/Wolford

29.9Michael Hamilton14.9hPRMidway/Minto

30.10Sheldon Houle15.1hPRNorthern Lights

31.9Evan Bozich15.5hPRNelson County

32.11Samuel Borg16.6hPRPark River/Fordville...

Girls 100M 

1.9Morgan Schweitzer12.4hPRBottineau

2.11Danielle Hagler12.9hSRNorth Star

3.8Gabby Tangedal13.0hPRDevils Lake

3.12Elizabeth Schanilec13.0hSRMidway/Minto

5.11Gracie Miller13.1hPRNorth Star

6.10Annika McCarthy13.2hDevils Lake

6.12Sabra Peterson13.2hSRBottineau

8.11Marit Ellingson13.3hSRNelson County

9.7Isabelle Cole13.5hPRGrafton

10.-Drew Rostvet13.6hPRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

10.9McKenna Schneider13.6hPRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

10.11Claire Bjorneby13.6hPRGrafton

10.12Kenady Slominski13.6hPRMidway/Minto

14.11Sophie Schuster13.7hPRMidway/Minto

14.12Taryn Hoeckle13.7hPRCarrington

16.9Kylie Skadberg13.8hSRCarrington

16.10Sierra Schramm13.8hPRPark River/Fordville...

16.11Brightley Allred13.8hSRPembina County North

16.10Claire Brown13.8hPRBottineau

20.9Serinity Soland13.9hPRBottineau

21.12Raelyn Klindt14.1hSRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

22.10Kaylee Knatterud14.2hPRBenson County

23.-Tallia Johnston14.3hPRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

23.10Aniya Fisher14.3hPRPembina County North

23.9Chaylee Hewson14.3hPRDevils Lake

26.11Cassandra Severson14.4hSRMidway/Minto

26.7Jacey Nelson14.4hPRDrayton/Valley-Edinb...

28.10Kaite Yoder14.5hPRRolette/Wolford

29.9Lauren Carrier14.7hSRPembina County North

30.9Morgen Disrud15.0hPRNorthern Lights

31.10Jada Clark15.1hPRWarwick

32.10Macie Nikolaisen15.2hPRNorth Star

32.10Seyjah Clark15.2hPRWarwick

34.9Kadence Decoteau15.3hPRNorthern Lights

34.9Emma Hurst15.3hPRGrafton

36.11Tahya Wilkie15.4hPRNorthern Lights

37.9Emma Bjorneby15.7hPRGrafton

38.9Keira Kitzmann15.8hPRBenson County

39.9Gwyneth Burrell15.9hPRDrayton/Valley-Edinb...

40.9Karesse Heinz16.3hSRRolette/Wolford

41.10Alexis Houle16.8hPRNorth Star

42.9Julianne Hill18.3hPRWarwick

Boys 200M

1.11Esgar Rios23.9hPRGrafton

2.12John Fischer24.3hPRBenson County

3.10Avery Rosinski24.5hPRPark River/Fordville...

4.11Ty Abrahamson24.6hPRNorthern Lights

5.8Bryce Boe24.9hPRMidway/Minto

5.10Colton Schneider24.9hPRDevils Lake

5.12Noah Helgoe24.9hSRPembina County North

8.11Trasen Pollman25.0hPRBottineau

9.10Sam Enget25.4hPRDevils Lake

10.-Cody Amble25.7hPRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

11.10Ty Johnston25.9hPRCarrington

11.9Jaxon Schaefer25.9hPRCarrington

13.11Anthony Gonzalez26.2hGrafton

14.10Mitchell Schirek26.5hPRPark River/Fordville...

15.10Grant Howard26.6hPRNorth Star

15.9Jake Otto26.6hCarrington

17.-Tanner McDonald26.7hPRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

18.10Nathan Ziegler26.8hPRDevils Lake

18.9Zyler LaRocque26.8hPRNorthern Lights

20.8Brady Reilly27.0hPRDrayton/Valley-Edinb...

21.11Isaak Anthony27.2hPRNelson County

22.11Isaac Hajicek27.3hPRNorthern Lights

23.10Ryan Biberdorf27.4hPRBottineau

24.11Zack Rostvet27.5hLangdon Area/Edmore/...

25.-Evan Hall28.2hPRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

26.9Jacob Ralston28.4hPRPembina County North

27.9Amaziah Maysonet-Moore28.8hPRNorth Star

28.12Ethan Reimer29.0hPembina County North

29.11Joe Rodriguez29.1hGrafton

30.11Ben Ellingson29.2hPRBenson County

31.10Mylo Irvine29.3hPRPark River/Fordville...

32.9Ty Gilbertson30.5hPRNelson County

33.9Charlie Kittelson31.4hPRDrayton/Valley-Edinb...

34.10Sheldon Houle31.9hPRNorthern Lights

35.9Damon Walner32.5hPRMidway/Minto

36.9Evan Bozich33.7hNelson County

37.11Vitchawat Pholhan35.1hPRNorth Star

38.11Samuel Borg36.7hPRPark River/Fordville...

Girls 200M 

1.12Lexis Olson26.2hPRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

2.9Morgan Schweitzer26.6hPRBottineau

3.10Mya Schroeder26.9hPRCarrington

4.10Annika McCarthy27.1hSRDevils Lake

5.12Elizabeth Schanilec27.3hSRMidway/Minto

6.8Gabby Tangedal27.5hPRDevils Lake

7.10Allison Jarrett27.8hPRCarrington

8.11Marit Ellingson27.9hSRNelson County

9.9Kylie Simpson28.2hPRBottineau

10.11Gracie Miller28.6hPRNorth Star

11.7Alexis Thompkins28.9hPRGrafton

12.9Megan Misson29.5hSRPembina County North

13.11Sophie Schuster29.6hSRMidway/Minto

14.7Isabelle Cole29.7hPRGrafton

15.-Meredith Romfo29.8hPRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

16.7Jacey Nelson29.9hPRDrayton/Valley-Edinb...

16.10Haley Wolsky29.9hSRCarrington

16.9Isabella Tangedal29.9hDevils Lake

16.9McKenna Schneider29.9hSRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

20.8Erin Guariglia30.0hPRBottineau

21.9Isabelle Olson30.1hLangdon Area/Edmore/...

21.9Kylie Skadberg30.1hPRCarrington

23.11Jenna Gerhardt30.2hPRDevils Lake

24.9Serinity Soland30.6hBottineau

24.9Danielle Thompson30.6hSRPark River/Fordville...

26.11Cassandra Severson30.8hSRMidway/Minto

27.10Aniya Fisher31.0hPembina County North

28.12Elaine Martinez31.1hPRPembina County North

29.7Alyssa Hoyles31.8hPRDrayton/Valley-Edinb...

30.10Macie Nikolaisen32.0hPRNorth Star

31.12Kenady Slominski32.4hPRMidway/Minto

32.9Jozelynn Martin32.5hPRNorth Star

33.10Avery Mostad32.7hPRPembina County North

34.10Hannah Halvorson33.1hPRPark River/Fordville...

35.11Molly West33.2hPRGrafton

36.-Emma Narloch33.5hGrafton

37.10Claire Brown34.2hPRBottineau

38.10Julia Pic35.5hPRPark River/Fordville...

39.9Morgan Casavant35.8hSRRolette/Wolford

40.8Kaylee Prosser37.1hPRNelson County

41.9Cecelia Freund38.0hPRNorth Star

Boys 400M

1.10Avery Rosinski55.2hPRPark River/Fordville...

2.11Trasen Pollman56.6hPRBottineau

3.11Ty Abrahamson56.8hPRNorthern Lights

4.12Rhun Kendall57.1hSRPembina County North

5.8Bryce Boe57.4hPRMidway/Minto

6.10Sam Enget57.6hPRDevils Lake

7.10Garrett Howard57.9hPRNorth Star

8.10Tyler Goss59.9hPRDevils Lake

9.8Brady Reilly1:00.3hPRDrayton/Valley-Edinb...

10.12Damon Reyes1:00.6hSRGrafton

11.12Cole Wentz1:00.9hPRBenson County

12.12Justin Azure1:01.3hPRRolette/Wolford

13.10Omarion Brown1:01.9hPRGrafton

14.10Gabe Nero1:02.8hPRBottineau

15.11Isaac Hajicek1:04.4hPRNorthern Lights

16.9Landon Kurtz1:04.7hPRDevils Lake

17.10Matthew Withrow1:05.7hPRMidway/Minto

18.9Amaziah Maysonet-Moore1:06.3hPRNorth Star

19.9Landon Welsh1:07.0hPRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

20.7Jesse Eisenbeis1:07.5hPRPembina County North

21.11Keenan Kalhagen1:07.8hSRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

Girls 400M

1.10Annika McCarthy1:03.6hPRDevils Lake

2.12Vanessa Cooper1:04.4hSRPark River/Fordville...

3.7Elizabeth Fedje1:05.7hPRDrayton/Valley-Edinb...

4.11Marit Ellingson1:06.0hPRNelson County

5.10Mya Schroeder1:07.2hSRCarrington

6.8Anna Shock1:07.7hPRDevils Lake

7.10Madeline Guariglia1:07.8hPRBottineau

8.12Lauren Baril1:07.9hSRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

9.9Paige Jones1:08.4hPRBenson County

10.-Trinity Parsons1:09.3hPRGrafton

11.7Alexis Thompkins1:09.5hPRGrafton

11.-Summer Moberg1:09.5hSRGrafton

13.9Chaylee Hewson1:10.3hPRDevils Lake

14.12Tyanne Crotty1:10.6hSRPembina County North

15.10Emma Markusen1:11.0hSRPark River/Fordville...

16.10Hallie Fritel1:11.2hSRDevils Lake

17.9Isabelle Olson1:12.6hPRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

18.-Jalynn Swanson1:13.6hPRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

19.-Tallia Johnston1:13.9hPRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

20.9Danielle Thompson1:14.7hPRPark River/Fordville...

21.7Lily Donohue1:15.9hPRNelson County

22.10Hannah Halvorson1:16.2hSRPark River/Fordville...

23.10Megan Overend1:16.7hPRMidway/Minto

24.7Layla Klug1:16.8hPRGrafton

25.11Kierra Helland1:18.2hPRPembina County North

26.9Jenna Fraser1:18.3hPembina County North

27.7Madison Smith1:20.0hPRNelson County

28.9Georgia Evenson1:32.3hPembina County North

Boys 800M

1.11Jacob Rexin2:11.9hPRCarrington

2.11Garrett Syverson2:14.0hPRNelson County

3.9Jack Kern2:14.4hPRGrafton

4.9Macyn Olson2:14.8hPRBenson County

5.12Brayden Gerhardt2:18.6hSRDevils Lake

6.10Maxwell Dumas2:27.5hPRGrafton

7.12Holden Grann2:31.4hPRNorthern Lights

8.9Justin Hudson2:33.0hPRNorthern Lights

9.11Jacob DeGeldere2:34.6hPRGrafton

10.10Malcom Stubbe2:35.1hPRDevils Lake

11.12Mathias Brien2:36.1hPRNorthern Lights

12.9Havlin Delong2:37.0hPRNorthern Lights

13.10Danny Dummer2:38.5hPembina County North

14.7Kade Schafer2:39.6hPRPembina County North

15.11Marc Romo2:40.6hSRGrafton

16.10Owen Kurtti2:42.7hPRNorth Star

17.11Collin Lee2:43.7hDevils Lake

18.9Landon Welsh2:49.1hPRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

19.-Kartheek Chapara2:56.4hPRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

20.11Kyle Schell3:00.0hPRRolette/Wolford

Girls 800M 

1.11Kiya McLaurin2:28.0hPRDevils Lake

2.11Quinn Neppl2:34.6hSRBenson County

3.9Gabrielle McLaurin2:40.2hPRDevils Lake

4.Baylee Lura2:41.8hPRCarrington

5.10Madeline Guariglia2:43.1hSRBottineau

6.10Kayla Britsch2:43.9hDevils Lake

7.9Paige Jones2:45.2hSRBenson County

8.12Vanessa Cooper2:47.2hSRPark River/Fordville...

9.10Emma Markusen2:47.8hSRPark River/Fordville...

10.9Sydney Johnston2:49.9hSRNelson County

11.7Paige Suda2:50.6hPRGrafton

12.7Gabi Ray2:52.5hPRGrafton

13.11Paige Goodsell2:54.4hSRMidway/Minto

14.10Kate Munro2:55.0hPRNorthern Lights

15.8Aubrey Tompkins2:55.9hSRGrafton

16.10Hallie Fritel2:57.8hDevils Lake

17.10Geianna Meade2:58.6hSRMidway/Minto

18.7Joslyn Kalbrener2:58.7hPRGrafton

19.11Gracie Stremick3:00.3hSRPembina County North

20.7Jaelyn Johnson3:02.4hPRPembina County North

21.9Kaitlyn Erickstad3:05.3hPRNorth Star

22.8Danielle Flanders3:14.5hPRMidway/Minto

23.11Kierra Helland3:15.8hPembina County North

24.10Madi Jo Altendorf3:26.1hPRMidway/Minto

25.9Georgia Evenson3:50.0hPRPembina County North

Boys 1600M

1.10Brady Goss4:54.0hDevils Lake

2.10Tyler Goss4:58.1hPRDevils Lake

3.11Jacob Rexin5:03.9hSRCarrington

4.9Macyn Olson5:11.6hPRBenson County

5.11Ethan Suda5:12.7hPRGrafton

6.11Jacob Seaburg5:16.3hPRCarrington

7.10Jack Paulson5:17.6hPRCarrington

8.12Justin Garza5:20.9hPRGrafton

9.10Mason Christianson5:26.4hLangdon Area/Edmore/...

10.-Brock Freer5:31.5hLangdon Area/Edmore/...

11.12Mathias Brien5:43.2hPRNorthern Lights

12.10Owen Kurtti5:46.4hPRNorth Star

13.7Kade Schafer5:46.5hPRPembina County North

14.10Malcom Stubbe5:46.9hPRDevils Lake

15.10Danny Dummer5:47.5hPembina County North

16.11Marc Romo5:49.9hSRGrafton

17.8Gunner Zlotkowski6:06.0hPRNelson County

18.-Kartheek Chapara6:14.9hPRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

19.11Collin Lee6:17.6hSRDevils Lake

20.11Kyle Schell6:41.9hPRRolette/Wolford

21.7Nathan Dubois6:44.0hPRWarwick

22.7Aiden Black7:25.1hPRWarwick

Girls 1600M 

1.11Keely Arnston5:44.1hBenson County

2.9Madison Johnson5:56.7hPRCarrington

3.10Sophia Markusen6:03.9hSRPark River/Fordville...

4.Baylee Lura6:08.5hPRCarrington

5.7Paige Suda6:10.8hPRGrafton

6.7Gabi Ray6:14.6hPRGrafton

7.7Joslyn Kalbrener6:19.5hGrafton

8.9Jane Sillers6:31.2hSRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

9.9Kate Sillers6:36.4hSRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

10.11Gracie Stremick6:42.4hPembina County North

11.10Geianna Meade6:51.8hSRMidway/Minto

12.10Madi Jo Altendorf7:15.4hPRMidway/Minto

13.-Mikaela Olson7:17.3hPRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

14.10Jada Clark7:23.5hPRWarwick

15.8Chayanna Touche7:51.4hPRWarwick

16.10Seyjah Clark7:58.1hPRWarwick

Boys 3200M 

1.10Brady Goss10:36.1hDevils Lake

2.10Tyler Goss11:17.9hDevils Lake

3.9David Perez11:27.3hPRGrafton

4.9Jack Kern11:30.6hPRGrafton

5.11Jacob Seaburg11:31.5hPRCarrington

6.10Mason Christianson11:32.0hPRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

7.10Jack Paulson11:32.5hPRCarrington

8.12Malachi Dosch12:41.0hSRBenson County

9.11Marc Romo12:46.0hSRGrafton

10.9Edward Freer14:26.0hLangdon Area/Edmore/...

11.10Andrew Myrdal15:03.1hPRDrayton/Valley-Edinb...

Girls 3200M

1.11Keely Arnston12:20.0hBenson County

2.7Grace Ray12:45.8hPRGrafton

3.9Madison Johnson12:53.1hPRCarrington

4.11Paige Goodsell13:45.4hSRMidway/Minto

5.8Aubrey Tompkins13:56.4hSRGrafton

6.8Danielle Flanders14:30.8hPRMidway/Minto

Boys 110M hurdles 

1.12Tucker Regner19.9hPRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

1.11Garrett Syverson19.9hPRNelson County

3.10Andrew Myrdal20.7hPRDrayton/Valley-Edinb...

4.10Maxwell Dumas20.9hPRGrafton

5.10Riley Suda21.1hPRGrafton

6.10Austin Kraft21.4hPRDevils Lake

7.10Ethan Stegman22.2hPRPembina County North

8.9Charlie Kittelson23.5hPRDrayton/Valley-Edinb...

9.9Ty Gilbertson24.2hPRNelson Coun

Girls 100M hurdles 

1.10Haley Wolsky16.8hPRCarrington

2.10Allison Jarrett17.2hSRCarrington

3.11Marlee Hetletved17.7hPRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

4.11Arielle Grandbois18.3hSRPembina County North

5.10Kennedy Wendel19.0hPRCarrington

6.11Grace Narloch19.2hPRGrafton

7.11Kylie Parisien19.5hSRNorthern Lights

8.11Lindsey Nyhagen20.2hPRNorth Star

9.10Emily Gustafson20.3hSRNorthern Lights

9.9Siri Olson20.3hPRGrafton

11.9Taya Lura20.4hPRCarrington

11.-Claire Chuput20.4hPRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

13.9Jozelynn Martin21.0hPRNorth Star

14.9Josepha Frederick21.1hPRNorth Star

15.10Kaite Yoder21.5hPRRolette/Wolford

16.10Jada Clark21.6hPRWarwick

17.8Angelina Munoz21.7hPRGrafton

18.9Payton Reis22.0hPRPembina County North

19.-Tallia Johnston22.2hPRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

19.9Karesse Heinz22.2hPRRolette/Wolford

21.10Lexi Bata22.9hSRLangdon Area/Edmore/

Boys 300M hurdles 

1.12Tommy Kern43.1hPRGrafton

2.11Ty Abrahamson44.6hPRNorthern Lights

3.11Tyrel Yoder45.6hSRRolette/Wolford

4.10Brady Goss46.5hPRDevils Lake

5.11Garrett Syverson47.4hPRNelson County

6.10Riley Suda48.4hPRGrafton

7.12Tucker Regner49.6hLangdon Area/Edmore/...

8.10Maxwell Dumas51.6hPRGrafton

9.10Garrett Howard53.8hSRNorth Star

9.10Jack Paulson53.8hPRCarrington

11.12Justin Azure54.8hPRRolette/Wolford

12.10Andrew Myrdal55.9hDrayton/Valley-Edinb...

13.11Isaak Anthony57.7hPRNelson County

14.10Ethan Stegman58.0hPRPembina County North

15.9Ty Gilbertson59.0hPRNelson County

16.9Gavin Ryan1:03.6hPRDrayton/Valley-Edinb...

Girls 300M hurdles 

1.12Lexis Olson48.9hSRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

2.10Allison Jarrett51.2hSRCarrington

3.10Mya Schroeder52.4hSRCarrington

4.11Marit Ellingson53.4hNelson County

5.11Marlee Hetletved53.7hSRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

6.10Emily Gustafson54.2hSRNorthern Lights

7.10Sarah Nelson55.0hPRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

8.-Trinity Parsons55.2hPRGrafton

9.11Kylie Parisien56.7hSRNorthern Lights

10.11Arielle Grandbois57.5hSRPembina County North

11.11Lindsey Nyhagen57.6hPRNorth Star

12.9Gianna Ahlberg59.2hPRNorth Star

13.9Taya Lura59.5hPRCarrington

14.9Tiara Lura1:00.6hPRCarrington

15.9Payton Reis1:04.3hPRPembina County North

16.10Seyjah Clark1:04.7hPRWarwick

17.-Payton Hall1:05.2hLangdon Area/Edmore/...

18.7Aubrie Johnston1:06.8hPRNelson County

19.10Kaite Yoder1:07.8hPRRolette/Wolford

20.9Karesse Heinz1:08.7hPRRolette/Wolford

21.7Sophia Beck1:11.7hPRNelson County

22.8Brandi Lippert1:13.3hPRNelson County

Boys 4x100 relay

1.Esgar Rios

Anthony Gonzalez

Damon Reyes

Tommy Kern46.3hGrafton

2.John Fischer

Logan Maddock

Logan Fossen

Macyn Olson47.7hBenson County

3.Austin Kraft

Jacob Vaagen

Sam Enget

Colton Schneider48.9hDevils Lake

4.Thomas Hoeckle

Cade Lura

Ty Johnston

Jake Otto50.0hCarrington

5.Evan Hall

Cody Amble

Tanner McDonald

Miles Fincher50.4hLangdon Area/Edmore/...

6.Owen Kurtti

Grant Howard

Amaziah Maysonet-Moore

Vitchawat Pholhan52.3hNorth Star

7.Zyler LaRocque

Havlin Delong

Sheldon Houle

Isaac Hajicek54.0hNorthern Lights

8.Jacob Ralston

Ethan Reimer

Jesse Eisenbeis

Noah Helgoe54.5hPembina County North

9.Arthur Guitierrez

Jack O'Brien

Keegan Parsley

Tyler Cree-Beglau57.7hNelson County

Girls 4x100 relay 

1.Erin Guariglia

Sabra Peterson

Kylie Simpson

Morgan Schweitzer52.3hBottineau

2.Gracie Miller

Gianna Ahlberg

Lindsey Nyhagen

Danielle Hagler55.4hNorth Star

3.Taryn Hoeckle

Mya Schroeder

Tiara Lura

Kylie Skadberg55.6hCarrington

4.McKenna Schneider

Marlee Hetletved

Rebekah Wells

Raelyn Klindt55.8hLangdon Area/Edmore/...

5.Megan Misson

Brightley Allred

Lauren Carrier

Aniya Fisher56.6hPembina County North

6.Gabby Tangedal

Isabella Tangedal

Gabrielle McLaurin

Chaylee Hewson57.1hDevils Lake

7.Claire Bjorneby

Emma Narloch

Emma Bjorneby

Molly West1:00.2hGrafton

8.Kylie Parisien

Kadence Decoteau

Morgen Disrud

Tahya Wilkie1:02.9hNorthern Lights

9.Brandi Lippert

Aubrie Johnston

Sophia Beck

Katelyn Reese1:08.2hNelson County

Boys 4x200 relay 

1.Nevin George

Ryan Biberdorf

Gabe Nero

Trasen Pollman1:43.9hBottineau

2.Garrett Howard

Grant Howard

Jacob Thompson

Hayden Hagler1:45.8hNorth Star

3.Skyler Fincher

Tucker Regner

Keenan Kalhagen

Zack Rostvet1:46.4hLangdon Area/Edmore/...

4.Logan Maddock

Cole Wentz

Ben Ellingson

Holdyn Kersten1:46.6hBenson County

5.Noah Helgoe

Rhun Kendall

Ethan Reimer

Jesse Eisenbeis1:46.9hPembina County North

6.Joe Rodriguez

Riley Suda

Maxwell Dumas

Anthony Gonzalez1:47.5hGrafton

Girls 4x200 realy 

1.Isabella Tangedal

Kiya McLaurin

Gabby Tangedal

Annika McCarthy1:54.4hDevils Lake

2.Cassandra Severson

Kenady Slominski

Sophie Schuster

Elizabeth Schanilec1:56.9hMidway/Minto

3.Claire Bjorneby

Jade Moe

Trinity Parsons

Grace Narloch1:59.8hGrafton

4.Tyanne Crotty

Payton Reis

Lauren Carrier

Brightley Allred2:07.3hPembina County North

5.Macie Nikolaisen

Jozelynn Martin

Kaitlyn Erickstad

Josepha Frederick2:08.2hNorth Star

6.Kate Munro

Kadence Decoteau

Morgen Disrud

Tahya Wilkie2:12.4hNorthern Lights

7.Krista Lippert

Brandi Lippert

Sophia Beck

Katelyn Reese2:25.4hNelson County

8.Jada Clark

Seyjah Clark

Julianne Hill

Chayanna Touche2:31.6hWarwick

Boys 4x400 relay

1.Logan Weninger

Jaxon Schaefer

Cade Lura

Jacob Rexin3:50.3hCarrington

2.Damon Reyes

Justin Garza

Ethan Suda

Tommy Kern3:51.4hGrafton

3.Nathan Ziegler

Collin Lee

Malcom Stubbe

Jacob Shomento4:08.0hDevils Lake

4.Jack Steffan

Axel Anderson

Jack O'Brien

Evan Bozich4:30.3hNelson County

5.Brock Freer

Jacob Sanders

Reed Scherr

Evan Hall4:39.1hLangdon Area/Edmore/...

Girls 4x400 

1.Isabella Tangedal

Ramsey Brown

Kiya McLaurin

Anna Shock4:27.6hDevils Lake

2.Cora Badding

Sarah Nelson

Rebekah Wells

Lexis Olson4:36.4hLangdon Area/Edmore/...

3.Jacey Nelson

Alyssa Hoyles

Easton Larson

Elizabeth Fedje4:50.0hDrayton/Valley-Edinb...

4.Baylee Lura

Taya Lura

Kennedy Wendel

Tiara Lura4:51.8hCarrington

5.Grace Narloch

Summer Moberg

Emma Hurst

Jade Moe4:59.2hGrafton

6.Rylan Parsley

Krista Lippert

Sydney Johnston

Lily Donohue5:04.0hNelson County

7.Avery Mostad

Jenna Fraser

Jaelyn Johnson

Tyanne Crotty

Boys 4x800 relay 

1.Ethan Suda

Jack Kern

David Perez

Justin Garza9:26.0hGrafton

2.Axel Anderson

Gunner Zlotkowski

Tyler Cree-Beglau

Tristyn O'Brien11:11.1hNelson County

Girls 4x800 relay 

1.Gabrielle McLaurin

Anna Shock

Ramsey Brown

Kayla Britsch10:45.9hDevils Lake

2.Vanessa Cooper

Grace Johnson

Emma Markusen

Sophia Markusen11:10.0hPark River/Fordville...

3.Gabi Ray

Paige Suda

Aubrey Tompkins

Grace Ray11:14.2hGrafton

4.Gracie Stremick

Claire Dummer

Kierra Helland

Jaelyn Johnson11:55.3hPembina County North

5.Paige Goodsell

Madi Jo Altendorf

Danielle Flanders

Geianna Meade11:58.0hMidway/Minto

6.Kate Sillers

Lauren Baril

Jane Sillers

Mikaela Olson12:00.5hLangdon Area/Edmore/...

7.Lily Donohue

Sydney Johnston

Krista Lippert

Lydia Stein12:29.0hNelson County

Boys discus 

1.12Beau Retzlaff126' 2SRCarrington

2.12James Tice125' 5SRDevils Lake

3.11Aidan Hill124' 11PRDrayton/Valley-Edinb...

4.10Santiago Galvan116' 11PRGrafton

5.11Ben Girodat103' 8.5Langdon Area/Edmore/...

6.11Wyatt Demers103' 7PRGrafton

7.10Mitchell Schirek96' 9PRPark River/Fordville...

8.10Cody Eisenbeis95' 9PRPembina County North

9.12Gage Wells94' 5PRCarrington

10.10Josue Tapia88' 0PRMidway/Minto

11.9Cole Knudson87' 9PRBenson County

12.9Jonathan Leonard86' 10.5PRNorthern Lights

13.10Julius Yankton86' 8.5PRDevils Lake

14.9Reuben Clay86' 8PRNorth Star

15.12Tyler Scanson83' 9.5Carrington

16.10Jonathan Swenson83' 8.5PRNorth Star

17.9Jordan Sunstrom83' 6PRGrafton

18.10James Gorder80' 3PRBottineau

19.11Kaleb Wintermute78' 8.5Bottineau

20.10Ethan Oakeson77' 11PRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

21.11Arguello Salvador77' 0PRMidway/Minto

22.10Lane Benson74' 5.5PRBenson County

23.9Michael Hamilton73' 4PRMidway/Minto

24.11Cayden Feather67' 6.5PRWarwick

25.11Alejandro Balderas66' 5PRGrafton

26.12Tim Klein65' 5.5SRCarrington

27.9Dwayne Reid65' 1PRBenson County

28.10Caden Belgarde64' 9PRNorthern Lights

28.10Grant Howard64' 9PRNorth Star

30.10Gavin Hell63' 10PRPark River/Fordville...

31.9Hunter Charles63' 1Nelson County

32.10Johnathan Dusek61' 0Drayton/Valley-Edinb...

33.11Kelland Klefstad57' 2PRNelson County

34.11Skylor Anderson54' 6.5PRWarwick

35.11Kyle Schell54' 5PRRolette/Wolford

36.9Damon Walner53' 9PRMidway/Minto

37.10Nathaniel Brien50' 9PRNorthern Lights

38.9Ozzie Skogen47' 2PRNelson County

39.9Kelsin Cavanaugh42' 7.5PRWarwick

9Havlin DelongNDNorthern Lights

11Ryan BoeslNDLangdon Area/Edmore/...

Girls shot put 

1.12Larissa Klitzke33' 1.5Devils Lake

2.11Erica Nelson31' 8Devils Lake

3.12Brenna Boucher30' 6PRRolette/Wolford

4.11Mykei Anderson30' 2SRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

5.12Anna Irion29' 10.5SRCarrington

6.10Rylan Parsley29' 3PRNelson County

7.10Morgan Leas28' 1PRNorthern Lights

8.11Sierra Heinz27' 11.5SRRolette/Wolford

9.10Emma Wiley27' 10.5PRPembina County North

10.10Ella Johnson27' 6PRPark River/Fordville...

11.11Bethany O'Toole27' 3.5Drayton/Valley-Edinb...

12.8Sydney Suda27' 2PRGrafton

13.9Olivia Threadgold26' 7.5PRCarrington

14.12Alaina Anderson26' 3Devils Lake

15.11Megan Boe26' 0.5SRNorthern Lights

16.8Kaylee Prosser25' 9PRNelson County

17.12Whitni Peck25' 4.5Bottineau

17.11Trista Henderson25' 4.5SRNorthern Lights

19.10Chloe Hovdeness25' 2.5PRCarrington

20.9Heather Bertsch25' 1.5PRNorth Star

21.10Jasiah Jackson23' 11PRWarwick

22.12Kylie Solwey23' 6SRCarrington

23.9Isabelle Berg23' 4PRNorth Star

24.11Ava Teubner23' 1.5PRNorth Star

25.10Cadence Feather23' 1PRWarwick

26.9Kansas Moore22' 10PRNorth Star

27.10Madison Knoke22' 2PRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

28.10Talayna Alberts22' 1.5PRDevils Lake

29.11Aunna Larocque22' 1Drayton/Valley-Edinb...

30.11Josephine Evenson21' 5Pembina County North

31.11Abby Forrest21' 2PRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

32.7Mia Kasprick20' 9PRGrafton

33.10Hannah Riskey20' 0PRMidway/Minto

34.10Megan Hefta18' 5PRMidway/Minto

35.9Ariana Slettebak16' 9.5PRNelson County

36.10Chloe Rost16' 3PRPark River/Fordville...

37.9Daisy Monson14' 3.5PRMidway/Minto

38.9Isabella Moen14' 2.5PRDrayton/Valley-Edinb...

Boys javelin

 1.10Colton Schneider140' 11Devils Lake

2.12James Tice138' 5Devils Lake

3.12John Fischer132' 5PRBenson County

4.12Agustin Obregon121' 8Grafton

5.11Robert Parsons III115' 10PRGrafton

6.10Josue Tapia111' 8PRMidway/Minto

7.11Jacob Shomento109' 11Devils Lake

8.9Macyn Olson109' 0Benson County

9.11Ben Girodat108' 0Langdon Area/Edmore/...

10.10Avery Rosinski101' 3PRPark River/Fordville...

11.12Beau Retzlaff101' 1Carrington

12.9Reuben Clay96' 1PRNorth Star

13.10James Gorder95' 11PRBottineau

14.10Lane Benson95' 2PRBenson County

15.12Skyler Fincher94' 2PRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

16.10Cody Eisenbeis91' 8PRPembina County North

17.9Hunter Charles87' 7Nelson County

18.11Aidan Hill85' 3Drayton/Valley-Edinb...

19.11Kaleb Wintermute85' 2Bottineau

20.12Corey Mykkanen85' 0Grafton

21.11Alejandro Balderas81' 10Grafton

22.11Arguello Salvador80' 4PRMidway/Minto

23.11Ryan Boesl80' 3Langdon Area/Edmore/...

24.10Johnathan Dusek70' 1PRDrayton/Valley-Edinb...

25.11Kelland Klefstad66' 8PRNelson County

26.12Tyler Scanson65' 7Carrington

27.9Ozzie Skogen56' 0Nelson County

28.10Nathaniel Brien54' 4PRNorthern Lights

29.10Ethan Oakeson45' 0PRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

30.10Julius Yankton42' 8Devils Lake

Girls discus 

1.12Claire Dummer108' 0.5SRPembina County North

2.12Heather Okeson98' 6.5Langdon Area/Edmore/...

3.12Anna Irion97' 4PRCarrington

4.12Larissa Klitzke95' 10Devils Lake

5.10Rylan Parsley93' 2.5SRNelson County

6.11Erica Nelson93' 0.5Devils Lake

7.11Bethany O'Toole90' 10PRDrayton/Valley-Edinb...

8.12Brenna Boucher83' 8.5PRRolette/Wolford

9.12Whitni Peck83' 6SRBottineau

10.9Olivia Threadgold83' 0PRCarrington

11.10Morgan Leas82' 9.5SRNorthern Lights

12.11Sierra Heinz81' 3PRRolette/Wolford

13.10Chloe Hovdeness77' 10PRCarrington

14.12Kylie Solwey76' 7SRCarrington

15.10Jasiah Jackson72' 0PRWarwick

16.11Megan Boe71' 4SRNorthern Lights

17.11Trista Henderson68' 10SRNorthern Lights

18.11Isabelle Sundby68' 6Benson County

19.10Ella Johnson68' 5PRPark River/Fordville...

20.9Jaelyn Buckman68' 4PRNorth Star

21.9Heather Bertsch66' 10PRNorth Star

22.8Kate LeClerc64' 10.5PRGrafton

23.11Mykei Anderson62' 5SRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

24.12Carley Moore62' 1SRNorth Star

25.11Ava Teubner60' 0.5SRNorth Star

26.10Emma Wiley59' 9PRPembina County North

27.10Madison Knoke55' 10PRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

28.8Sydney Suda55' 8PRGrafton

29.12Alaina Anderson54' 9Devils Lake

30.11Kassity Meade54' 7SRMidway/Minto

31.9Daisy Monson53' 0PRMidway/Minto

32.10Lydia Stein52' 8.5SRNelson County

33.9Gwyneth Burrell49' 8Drayton/Valley-Edinb...

34.11Josephine Evenson48' 7Pembina County North

35.9Ariana Slettebak48' 0PRNelson County

36.11Aunna Larocque47' 6.5Drayton/Valley-Edinb...

37.10Chloe Rost45' 11.5PRPark River/Fordville...

38.10Talayna Alberts45' 8Devils Lake

39.11Abby Forrest45' 6PRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

40.9Isabella Moen43' 1PRDrayton/Valley-Edinb...

41.11Genevieve Gerszewski42' 7PRMidway/Minto

42.11Olivia Napier40' 0SRMidway/Minto

43.8Kaylee Prosser37' 9.5PRNelson County

Boys high jump 

1.12Stevan Garza6' 3PRGrafton

2.10Mitchell Schirek5' 8PRPark River/Fordville...

3.11Jack Steffan5' 6PRNelson County

4.12Mathias Brien5' 4PRNorthern Lights

5.11Cole Seaburg5' 2SRCarrington

5.12Cade Lura5' 2SRCarrington

5.9Logan Fossen5' 2PRBenson County

8.9Charlie Kittelson4' 8PRDrayton/Valley-Edinb...

8.10Jacob Thompson4' 8PRNorth Star

10.10Garrett Howard4' 6PRNorth Star

10.8Brady Reilly4' 6PRDrayton/Valley-Edinb...

10.11Simon Plutowski4' 6PRMidway/Minto

10.10Tristyn O'Brien4' 6PRNelson County

10Omarion BrownNHGrafton

9Amaziah Maysonet-MooreNHNorth Star

Girls javelin 

1.-Meredith Romfo105' 6PRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

2.11Erica Nelson99' 4Devils Lake

3.12Grace Johnson95' 7PRPark River/Fordville...

4.11Trista Henderson92' 5PRNorthern Lights

4.11Kassity Meade92' 5SRMidway/Minto

6.12Anna Irion88' 6PRCarrington

7.10Morgan Leas86' 3PRNorthern Lights

8.11Ashlyn Williams83' 9PRBenson County

9.12Brenna Boucher79' 4PRRolette/Wolford

10.12Larissa Klitzke75' 9Devils Lake

11.9Kansas Moore73' 4PRNorth Star

12.10Kate Munro71' 7PRNorthern Lights

13.10Chloe Hovdeness68' 8PRCarrington

14.9Jaelyn Buckman68' 6PRNorth Star

15.11Bethany O'Toole68' 5Drayton/Valley-Edinb...

16.9Olivia Threadgold65' 7PRCarrington

17.10Ella Johnson65' 2PRPark River/Fordville...

18.12Carley Moore64' 8PRNorth Star

19.9Gwyneth Burrell62' 7Drayton/Valley-Edinb...

20.9Isabelle Berg61' 4PRNorth Star

21.11Kiya McLaurin59' 5Devils Lake

22.12Heather Okeson59' 1PRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

23.10Hannah Riskey58' 4PRMidway/Minto

24.10Kennedy Wendel57' 11PRCarrington

25.11Sierra Heinz56' 5PRRolette/Wolford

26.12Alaina Anderson55' 5Devils Lake

27.11Megan Boe55' 4SRNorthern Lights

28.9Morgan Casavant54' 3PRRolette/Wolford

29.11Isabelle Sundby53' 1SRBenson County

30.11Olivia Napier50' 7PRMidway/Minto

31.10Madison Knoke49' 8PRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

32.10Megan Hefta48' 1PRMidway/Minto

33.11Aunna Larocque48' 0Drayton/Valley-Edinb...

34.10Chloe Rost46' 8PRPark River/Fordville...

35.9Keira Kitzmann39' 2Benson County

36.9Isabella Moen37' 8PRDrayton/Valley-Edinb...

Boys long jump

1.12Stevan Garza19' 5PRGrafton

2.10Avery Rosinski19' 3.5PRPark River/Fordville...

3.11Ethan Suda17' 9.5Grafton

4.12Cade Lura17' 8PRCarrington

5.12Jacob Vaagen17' 3Devils Lake

6.11Tyrel Yoder17' 2.75PRRolette/Wolford

7.-Cody Amble17' 2PRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

8.12Holden Grann16' 9.75SRNorthern Lights

9.10Ty Johnston16' 8.5PRCarrington

9.11Anthony Gonzalez16' 8.5SRGrafton

11.10Nathan Ziegler16' 7.5Devils Lake

12.10Sam Enget16' 6.75Devils Lake

13.-Tanner McDonald16' 6.5Langdon Area/Edmore/...

14.9Jake Otto16' 0.5Carrington

15.10Mitchell Schirek15' 9.5PRPark River/Fordville...

16.11Jacob Shomento15' 5PRDevils Lake

17.12Nevin George15' 3Bottineau

18.11Jack Steffan14' 11PRNelson County

19.10Mylo Irvine14' 10PRPark River/Fordville...

19.9Jacob Ralston14' 10PRPembina County North

19.-Miles Fincher14' 10PRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

22.9Logan Maddock14' 8PRBenson County

23.10Owen Kurtti14' 5PRNorth Star

24.9Havlin Delong14' 3.5PRNorthern Lights

25.11Zack Rostvet14' 3.25SRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

26.11Isaak Anthony14' 3PRNelson County

27.11Simon Plutowski14' 1.25SRMidway/Minto

28.11Vitchawat Pholhan13' 10.5PRNorth Star

29.9Thomas Hoeckle12' 8.75Carrington

30.10Tristyn O'Brien12' 7.5PRNelson County

31.12Justin Azure12' 5.5PRRolette/Wolford

32.9Justin Hudson12' 3PRNorthern Lights

33.9Gavin Ryan11' 11.5PRDrayton/Valley-Edinb...

Girls high jump

1.12Elaine Martinez4' 11SRPembina County North

2.12Hannah Hagel4' 9SRCarrington

2.12Elizabeth Schanilec4' 9PRMidway/Minto

2.9Megan Misson4' 9SRPembina County North

5.10Sarah Nelson4' 7Langdon Area/Edmore/...

6.12Raelyn Klindt4' 5SRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

6.11Quinn Neppl4' 5SRBenson County

6.10Sierra Schramm4' 5SRPark River/Fordville...

9.7Elizabeth Fedje4' 3PRDrayton/Valley-Edinb...

9.9Morgan Casavant4' 3SRRolette/Wolford

9.12Kenady Slominski4' 3PRMidway/Minto

9.10Hannah Halvorson4' 3SRPark River/Fordville...

Boys triple jump

12Tommy Kern43' 4PRGrafton

2.11Ty Abrahamson38' 10PRNorthern Lights

3.12Stevan Garza37' 4Grafton

4.9Logan Fossen34' 0.5PRBenson County

5.9Landon Kurtz31' 8Devils Lake

6.9Gavin Ryan25' 1PRDrayton/Valley-Edinb...

Girls High Jump  

1.12Elaine Martinez4' 11SRPembina County North

2.12Hannah Hagel4' 9SRCarrington

2.12Elizabeth Schanilec4' 9PRMidway/Minto

2.9Megan Misson4' 9SRPembina County North

5.10Sarah Nelson4' 7Langdon Area/Edmore/...

6.12Raelyn Klindt4' 5SRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

6.11Quinn Neppl4' 5SRBenson County

6.10Sierra Schramm4' 5SRPark River/Fordville...

9.7Elizabeth Fedje4' 3PRDrayton/Valley-Edinb...

9.9Morgan Casavant4' 3SRRolette/Wolford

9.12Kenady Slominski4' 3PRMidway/Minto

9.10Hannah Halvorson4' 3SRPark River/Fordville...

8Hannah MillerNHGrafton

10Kaite YoderNHRolette/Wolford

12Ramsey BrownNHDevils Lake

10Megan OverendNHMidway/Minto

9Kaitlyn ErickstadNHNorth Star

-Claire ChuputNHLangdon Area/Edmore/...

7Layla KlugNHGrafton

8Kate LeClercNHGrafton

10Claire BrownNHBottineau

11Lindsey NyhagenNHNorth Star

10Emily GustafsonNHNorthern Lights

9Katelyn McLaurinNHDevils Lake

11Cassandra SeversonNHMidway/Minto

11Jade MoeNHGrafton

12Taryn HoeckleNHCarrington

9Georgia EvensonNHPembina County North

10Lydia SteinNHNelson County

Girls Pole Vault 

1.10Allison Jarrett9' 0PRCarrington

2.11Alexa Schneider8' 6PRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

2.10Haley Wolsky8' 6PRCarrington

4.9Kylie Skadberg8' 0SRCarrington

5.7Alyssa Hoyles7' 0PRDrayton/Valley-Edinb...

5.10Lexi Bata7' 0SRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

5.10Sarah Nelson7' 0Langdon Area/Edmore/...

5.7Elizabeth Fedje7' 0PRDrayton/Valley-Edinb...

9.11Jenna Gerhardt6' 0SRDevils Lake

9.Baylee Lura6' 0PRCarrington

9.7Jacey Nelson6' 0PRDrayton/Valley-Edinb...

12.9Gwyneth Burrell5' 6Drayton/Valley-Edinb...

9Keira KitzmannNHBenson County

Girls Long Jump

1.9Cora Badding15' 5.75Langdon Area/Edmore/...

2.11Marlee Hetletved15' 5.5PRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

3.10Sierra Schramm15' 3SRPark River/Fordville...

4.12Grace Johnson15' 0.75SRPark River/Fordville...

5.12Taryn Hoeckle14' 10.5SRCarrington

6.11Danielle Hagler14' 6.25SRNorth Star

7.12Hannah Hagel14' 5SRCarrington

8.9Danielle Thompson14' 2.75PRPark River/Fordville...

9.-Jalynn Swanson14' 2Langdon Area/Edmore/...

10.12Elaine Martinez14' 1.5SRPembina County North

10.9Siri Olson14' 1.5PRGrafton

12.11Sophie Schuster14' 1SRMidway/Minto

13.12Raelyn Klindt13' 9.5SRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

14.9Kylie Simpson13' 8.5Bottineau

15.8Erin Guariglia13' 7Bottineau

16.9Lauren Carrier13' 4.25Pembina County North

17.10Claire Brown13' 2.5PRBottineau

18.11Ashlyn Williams13' 1.75SRBenson County

19.10Julia Pic13' 0.5PRPark River/Fordville...

20.8Annelise Presteng12' 9.5PRGrafton

20.8Kate LeClerc12' 9.5PRGrafton

22.9Josepha Frederick12' 7.25PRNorth Star

23.9Gianna Ahlberg12' 3.75PRNorth Star

24.10Kaylee Knatterud12' 3.5Benson County

25.9Katelyn McLaurin12' 2Devils Lake

25.9Morgan Casavant12' 2SRRolette/Wolford

27.9Karesse Heinz10' 3.25PRRolette/Wolford

27.10Alexis Houle10' 3.25PRNorth Star

29.9Idaly Rodriguez9' 5.5PRGrafton

30.9Kaydra Cavanaugh9' 3PRDevils Lake

Girls Triple Jump  

1.9Cora Badding32' 7.5SRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

2.9Kylie Simpson32' 6.5PRBottineau

3.-Jalynn Swanson32' 2.5PRLangdon Area/Edmore/...

4.12Hannah Hagel32' 2SRCarrington

5.11Ashlyn Williams31' 3.5PRBenson County

6.10Kennedy Wendel30' 11PRCarrington

7.9Siri Olson30' 7PRGrafton

8.8Annelise Presteng29' 3PRGrafton

9.10Madeline Guariglia28' 6.5PRBottineau

10.9Gianna Ahlberg27' 10PRNorth Star

11.9Katelyn McLaurin27' 5Devils Lake

12.8Easton Larson26' 3PRDrayton/Valley-Edinb...

13.11Josephine Evenson25' 5.75PRPembina County North

14.9Serinity Soland25' 1Bottineau

14.7Alyssa Hoyles25' 1PRDrayton/Valley-Edinb...

16.9Kaitlyn Erickstad24' 5PRNorth Star

17.8Hannah Miller24' 4Grafton